Is Schwarzkopf Live Colour + Moisture M01 Twilight Black Permanent Hair Dye Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Ammonium Hydroxide, Ceteareth-20, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Octyldodecanol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Resorcinol, Serine, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Oleic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Potassium Stearate, Glycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Carbomer, m-Aminophenol, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Pre-Colour Serum: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydroxyethylcellulose, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, Pyridoxine HCI, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Salicylate, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Potassium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Care Conditioner: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-37, Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Methylparaben, Parfum (Fragrance), Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Chloride, Salicylic Acid, Trideceth-5, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfate
Check Schwarzkopf Live Colour + Moisture M01 Twilight Black Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Live Colour + Moisture M01 Twilight Black Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Live Colour + Moisture M01 Twilight Black Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable


