Is Schwarzkopf Live Colour + Moisture M01 Twilight Black Permanent Hair Dye Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 castor oil
  • steardimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
  • ppg-1-peg-9 lauryl glycol ether
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • +5 more

peg-40 castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Ammonium Hydroxide, Ceteareth-20, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Octyldodecanol, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ethanolamine, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Resorcinol, Serine, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCI, 4-Chlororesorcinol, Oleic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Potassium Stearate, Glycerin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Carbomer, m-Aminophenol, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Linoleamidopropyl PG-Dimonium Chloride Phosphate, Sodium Sulfate, Propylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Pre-Colour Serum: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydroxyethylcellulose, PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether, Pyridoxine HCI, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Salicylate, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Hexyl Cinnamal, Potassium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Phosphoric Acid, Care Conditioner: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Amodimethicone/Morpholinomethyl Silsesquioxane Copolymer, Magnesium Citrate, Magnesium Chloride, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Polyquaternium-37, Steardimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Methylparaben, Parfum (Fragrance), Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Sodium Hydroxide, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Chloride, Salicylic Acid, Trideceth-5, Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Sulfate

Check Schwarzkopf Live Colour + Moisture M01 Twilight Black Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Live Colour + Moisture M01 Twilight Black Permanent Hair Dye is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy