Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense B10 Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Coconut Alcohol, Sodium Laureth-6 Carboxylate, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Coco-Glucoside, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Min�rale), Glyceryl Oleate, Parfum (Fragrance), Ceteareth-12, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Sulfite, Sodium Silicate, Etidronic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, Resorcinol . N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Benzyl Alcohol, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Ceteareth-20, Steartrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Min�rale), Etidronic Acid, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Care Conditioner: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum (Fragrance), Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense B10 Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense B10 Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense B10 Cool Blonde Permanent Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


