Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Lightner & Twist Cool Lilac Permanent Hair Dye and Lightener Kit 104 Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Ammonium Hydroxide, Decyl Oleate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Sulfite, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Stearate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Etidronic Acid, Linalool, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Citronellol, Xanthan Gum, 2-Methylresorcinol, Hexyl Salicylate, Resorcinol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, 4-Amino-m-Cresol, m-Aminophenol, 1,3-Bis-(2,4-Diaminophenoxy) Propane HCl, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Cera Alba, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Disodium Pyrophosphate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Ceteareth-20, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum, Potassium Phosphate, Dimethiconol, Methylparaben, Benzophenone-4, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, Citronellol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Cyclomethicone, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Acid Violet 43, HC Blue No. 12

Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Lightner & Twist Cool Lilac Permanent Hair Dye and Lightener Kit 104 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf LIVE Lightner & Twist Cool Lilac Permanent Hair Dye and Lightener Kit 104 is available at 2 retailers

AsdaMorrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy