Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Lightner & Twist Cool Lilac Permanent Hair Dye and Lightener Kit 104 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Ammonium Hydroxide, Decyl Oleate, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Sulfite, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum, Ascorbic Acid, Potassium Stearate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Hydroxide, Etidronic Acid, Linalool, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Citronellol, Xanthan Gum, 2-Methylresorcinol, Hexyl Salicylate, Resorcinol, 2,4-Diaminophenoxyethanol HCl, 4-Amino-m-Cresol, m-Aminophenol, 1,3-Bis-(2,4-Diaminophenoxy) Propane HCl, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Cera Alba, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Disodium Pyrophosphate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Panthenol, Niacinamide, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Paraffinum Liquidum, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Ceteareth-20, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Parfum, Potassium Phosphate, Dimethiconol, Methylparaben, Benzophenone-4, Carbomer, Potassium Hydroxide, Citronellol, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Cyclomethicone, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Acid Violet 43, HC Blue No. 12
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Lightner & Twist Cool Lilac Permanent Hair Dye and Lightener Kit 104 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Lightner & Twist Cool Lilac Permanent Hair Dye and Lightener Kit 104 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Lightner & Twist Cool Lilac Permanent Hair Dye and Lightener Kit 104 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


