Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lightening Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Octyldodecanol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Ethanolamine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Gluceptate, Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Etidronic Acid, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 77007 (Ultramarines), Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, 2, 6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Sulfate, Blond-Booster Ultra Plus: Potassium Persulfate, Sodium Silicate, Sodium Persulfate, Ammonium Persulfate, Aqua (Water, Eau), Disodium EDTA, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Silica, Potassium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Colour After Treatment: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride, Ceteareth-20, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Phosphate, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Methylparaben, Benzophenone-4, Carbomer, Linalool, Potassium Hydroxide, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Salicylate, Acid Violet 43, HC Blue No. 12
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


