Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- peg-40 castor oil
- aqua
- xanthan gum
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Lightening Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Octyldodecanol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Ethanolamine, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Gluceptate, Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Etidronic Acid, Linalool, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, CI 77007 (Ultramarines), Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Hydrogen Peroxide, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Ceteareth-20, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, 2, 6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Sulfate, Blond-Booster Ultra Plus: Potassium Persulfate, Sodium Silicate, Sodium Persulfate, Ammonium Persulfate, Aqua (Water, Eau), Disodium EDTA, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Silica, Potassium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Sodium Sulfate, Colour After Treatment: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Dimethicone, Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride, Ceteareth-20, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Phosphate, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Niacinamide, Panthenol, Methylparaben, Benzophenone-4, Carbomer, Linalool, Potassium Hydroxide, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Benzyl Salicylate, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Sodium Salicylate, Acid Violet 43, HC Blue No. 12
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Intense Lightener Max Blonde Permanent Hair Dye 00B is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


