Is Schwarzkopf Live Permanent Hair Colour Plum Perfection 47 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 castor oil
- hydrolyzed keratin
- propylene glycol
- amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
- +5 more
peg-40 castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
aqua, cetearyl alcohol, ammonium hydroxide, glyceryl stearate, ceteareth-20, octyldodecanol, sodium laureth sulfate, toluene-2, diamine sulfate, hydroxyethyl 4, diamino pyrazole sulfate, sodium cetearyl sulfate, serine, prunus armeniaca kernel oil, ethanolamine, parfum, amino-2-hydroxytoluene, sodium sulfite, oleic acid, resorcinol, potassium stearate, glycerin, tetrasodium edta, carbomer, m-aminophenol, potassium hydroxide, ascorbic acid, linoleamidopropyl pg-dimonium chloride phosphate, propylene glycol, sodium sulfate, benzoic acid, amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate, developer lotion: aqua, hydrogen peroxide, peg-40 castor oil, disodium pyrophosphate, disodium edta, sodium benzoate, phosphoric acid, care conditioner: aqua, behentrimonium chloride, litchi chinensis fruit extract, morinda citrifolia fruit extract, panthenol, hydrolyzed keratin, isopropyl myristate, citric acid, phenoxyethanol, stearamidopropyl dimethylamine, isopropyl alcohol, sodium methylparaben, polyquaternium-37, dicaprylyl carbonate, butylphenyl methylpropional, limonene, linalool, hexyl cinnamal, lauryl glucoside, potassium sorbate
Check Schwarzkopf Live Permanent Hair Colour Plum Perfection 47 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Live Permanent Hair Colour Plum Perfection 47 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Live Permanent Hair Colour Plum Perfection 47 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


