Is Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, PEG-8, Ceteareth-20, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Polyquaternium-6, Acid Violet 43, Etidronic Acid, Methylparaben, HC Blue No. 12, Ethanolamine, Sodium Chloride, HC Blue No. 16, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Sodium Benzoate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene
Check Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


