Is Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, PEG-8, Ceteareth-20, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Polyquaternium-6, Acid Violet 43, Etidronic Acid, Methylparaben, HC Blue No. 12, Ethanolamine, Sodium Chloride, HC Blue No. 16, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Sodium Benzoate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene

Check Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy