Is Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aqua

aqua

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, PEG-8, Ceteareth-20, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, Polyquaternium-6, Acid Violet 43, Etidronic Acid, Methylparaben, HC Blue No. 12, Ethanolamine, Sodium Chloride, HC Blue No. 16, Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Sodium Benzoate, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Parfum, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Limonene

Check Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Live Steel Silver 98 Ultra Brights Semi-Perm Hair Dye is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy