Is Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Cream: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Coconut Alcohol, Ammonium Hydroxide, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Isostearic Acid, 1-Hydroxyethyl 4,5-Diamino Pyrazole Sulfate, Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer, Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate, Dimethicone, Potassium Hydroxide, Lauryl Glucoside, 1-Naphthol, Myristic Acid, Ceteareth-20, Ammonium Sulfate, Parfum, Ceteareth-12, Sodium Sulfite, Sodium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Sodium Silicate, Citric Acid, Etidronic Acid, m-Aminophenol, Propylene Glycol, Butyloctanol, Polysorbate 20, Linalool, Ascorbic Acid, Citronellol, Sorbic Acid, 4-Hydroxypropylamino-3-Nitrophenol, Quartz, CI 77007, Developer Lotion: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Benzoate, Care Conditioner: Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil, Litchi Chinensis Fruit Extract, Morinda Citrifolia Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Isopropyl Myristate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum, Isopropyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Propylene Glycol, Polyquaternium-37, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Limonene, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate
Check Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwarzkopf LIVE Urban Metallics Ruby Glaze Permanent Hair Dye U68 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid


