Is Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut alcohol

coconut alcohol

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caring Colour Cream: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Ethanolamine, Coconut Alcohol, Sodium Laureth-6 Carboxylate, Sodium Myreth Sulfate, Glycine, Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer, Acrylamidopropyltrimonium Chloride/Acrylates Copolymer, Toluene-2,5- Diamine Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Ceteareth-12, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Oleate, Potassium Hydroxide, 4-Amino-m-Cresol Parfum (Fragrance), 2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitrophenol, Sodium Sulfite, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine, 2-Methylresorcinol, Sodium Silicate, 4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Resorcinol, Butyloctanol, Citric Acid, Polysorbate 20, Phenoxyethanol, Citronellol, Lactic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl lonone, Sodium Benzoate, Methylparaben, Ethylparaben, Developer Lotion: Aqua (Water, Eau), Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil, Huile Minérale), Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, PEG-40 Castor Oil, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Etidronic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, 2,6-Dicarboxypyridine, Disodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Sulfate, Rich Conditioner with Oil: Aqua (Water, Eau), Cetearyl Alcohol, Quaternium-87, Propylene Glycol, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Panthenol, Isopropyl Myristate, Distearoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Polyquaternium-37, Ceteareth-20, Glyceryl Stearate, Sodium Methylparaben, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Parfum (Fragrance), Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Lauryl Glucoside, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene

Check Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schwarzkopf Oleo Intense 5-77 Light Copper Brown is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go