Is Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings Including Quinine
Check Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
(2 Cans) Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 12.5 oz
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
(4 Cans) Great Value Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz
Where to buy
Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


