Is Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings Including Quinine
Check Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
(2 Cans) Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast in Water, 12.5 oz
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
bubly Sparkling Water Strawberry Cans - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
(4 Cans) Great Value Chunk Light Tuna in Water, 5 oz
Where to buy
Schweppes 1783 Crisp Tonic Water Cans 6 x 150ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


