Is Schweppes Caffeine-Free Ginger Ale, 0.5 L, 6 Count Oat Free?

Description
Lightly spiced ginger flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers note a mild, sweet profile and consistent bubbles. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refresher, used as a cocktail mixer, or paired with meals. Customers often praise its reliability while some mention a preference for stronger ginger intensity.

Description
Lightly spiced ginger flavor with bright carbonation and a smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; reviewers note a mild, sweet profile and consistent bubbles. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refresher, used as a cocktail mixer, or paired with meals. Customers often praise its reliability while some mention a preference for stronger ginger intensity.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caramel Color, Natural Flavors
Check Schweppes Caffeine-Free Ginger Ale, 0.5 L, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Caffeine-Free Ginger Ale, 0.5 L, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Canada Dry Ginger Ale
Where to buy
Schweppes Caffeine-Free Ginger Ale, 0.5 L, 6 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


