Is Schweppes Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans Pescatarian?

Description
A ginger-flavored, carbonated soft drink offering crisp effervescence, subtle spice, and gentle sweetness with a smooth finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, over ice, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails; shoppers note reliable carbonation, consistent taste across cans, and suitability for pairing with casual meals and parties.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ginger-flavored, carbonated soft drink offering crisp effervescence, subtle spice, and gentle sweetness with a smooth finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled on its own, over ice, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails; shoppers note reliable carbonation, consistent taste across cans, and suitability for pairing with casual meals and parties.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors
Check Schweppes Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schweppes Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


