Is Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Classic Mixers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR (GINGER & CHILI EXTRACTS, CITRUS OILS), FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), COLOR (CARAMEL 150d), SWEETENERS (951, 950), PRESERVATIVE (211). PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Classic Mixers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Classic Mixers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle
Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


