Is Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Classic Mixers Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR (GINGER & CHILI EXTRACTS, CITRUS OILS), FOOD ACIDS (330, 331), COLOR (CARAMEL 150d), SWEETENERS (951, 950), PRESERVATIVE (211). PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.

Check Schweppes Dry Ginger Ale Classic Mixers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking