Is Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water Raspberry Zero Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED MINERAL WATER, FOOD ACID (CITRIC ACID), NATURAL FLAVOURS.
Check Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water Raspberry Zero Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water Raspberry Zero Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Schweppes Infused Natural Mineral Water Raspberry Zero Sugar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


