Is Schweppes Lemon Lime Natural Mineral Water Bottle | 1.1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, citrus-forward lemon and lime flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel; bright but not overpowering. Served chilled on its own for refreshment, paired with meals to cleanse the palate, or used as a mixer in cocktails and nonalcoholic beverages. Bottle size suits sharing or single-use occasions. Easy to store. Portable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water (Mineral Water 80%, Purified Water 11%), Reconstituted Juices (Lemon 4.5%, Lime 0.5%), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (211, 202, 223), Natural Colour (Safflower Extract).

Check Schweppes Lemon Lime Natural Mineral Water Bottle | 1.1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schweppes Lemon Lime Natural Mineral Water Bottle | 1.1L is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go