Is Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Mineral Water 80%, Purified Water 11%), Reconstituted Juices (Apple 4.5%, Cranberry 0.5%), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservatives (211, 202), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate).
Check Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
S.Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


