Is Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Mineral Water 80%, Purified Water 11%), Reconstituted Juices (Apple 4.5%, Cranberry 0.5%), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservatives (211, 202), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate).
Check Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
S.Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


