Is Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Mineral Water 80%, Purified Water 11%), Reconstituted Juices (Apple 4.5%, Cranberry 0.5%), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservatives (211, 202), Natural Colour (Black Carrot Concentrate).
Check Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
S.Pellegrino Sparkling Water Natural Mineral - 16.9 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Schweppes Natural Mineral Water Apple & Cranberry 1.1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


