Is Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- molluscs
- fish
- eggs
- crustaceans
- magnesium chloride
- natural raspberry flavouring with other natural flavourings
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 2.1% (Lemon 2%, Raspberry 0.1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Raspberry Flavouring with Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Magnesium Chloride), Flavourings, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Black Currant), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Saccharins)
Check Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Raspberry Lemonade 12 x 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


