Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial | 300mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Flavours, Food Acids (330, 331), Sweeteners (950, 952, 955), Preservative (211).

Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial | 300mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial | 300mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soda Syrup Sugar Free Cordial | 300mL | Spoonful