Is Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soft Drink Bottle 1.1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavour (With Lemon & Li me Oils), Food Acids (330, 331), Sweeteners (950, 952, 955), Preservative (211).
Check Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soft Drink Bottle 1.1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soft Drink Bottle 1.1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Schweppes Zero Sugar Lemonade Soft Drink Bottle 1.1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


