Is SCI MC Nutrition Pro V-Gain Vanilla Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- L-threonine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PRO V-GAIN' Protein Complex (Non-GMO Soy Protein Isolate, Non-GMO Pea Protein Isolate, Non-GMO Brown Rice Protein), ModCarb™ (Oat Bran, Quinoa, Amaranth, Buckwheat, Millet), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Arginine AKG, Flavouring, Magnesium Oxide, L-Threonine, Sweeteners (Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Digestive Enzymes (DigeZyme®), L-Valine, Zinc Citrate, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin). For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, contains Oat. Produced in a facility that also handles milk, egg, nuts, fish, and crustaceans.
Check SCI MC Nutrition Pro V-Gain Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCI MC Nutrition Pro V-Gain Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


