Is Sci Mx Choc Chip Protein Brownie Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat
- oat flour
oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerine, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (glutamine Peptides), Olive Oil, No Added Sugar Chocolate Chips (9%) (maltitol, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [soy Lecithin], Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Pea Protein, Gum Acacia, Coconut Oil, Raising Agents (cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavouring. Contains Milk, Soy, Oat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Sci Mx Choc Chip Protein Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci Mx Choc Chip Protein Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


