Is Sci Mx Nutrition Pro V-Gain Chocolate Flavour Vegan?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour (Contains Gluten), Arginine HCl, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, L-Glycine, Thickener (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), L-Alanine, L-Lysine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavourings, Magnesium Oxide, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (Sucralose), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin). contains Soy, Oat, including cereals containing Gluten. Produced in a facility which also handles milk and egg.
Check Sci Mx Nutrition Pro V-Gain Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sci Mx Nutrition Pro V-Gain Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


