Is SiS GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Berry 20x4.2g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry flavored effervescent tablets dissolve into a lightly fizzy drink with a clean, fruity taste; texture becomes smooth and non granular when mixed. Commonly used by runners, cyclists, gym goers and travelers for quick on the go rehydration. Reviews note convenient packaging, fast dissolution, pleasant but sometimes artificial aftertaste reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Electrolytes 37% (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate), Sorbitol, Inulin, Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Elderberry Powder (2.3%), Starch, Sweetener (Sucralose), B Vitamins (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin)

Check SiS GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Berry 20x4.2g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SiS GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Berry 20x4.2g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go