Is Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Sport Energy Supplement Lemon and Lime Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C, Sodium, Water, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Acesulfame K, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Sport Energy Supplement Lemon and Lime Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Science in Sport GO Isotonic Energy Sport Energy Supplement Lemon and Lime Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
About this product
Beverage · Powder


