Is Science In Sport GO Isotonic Energy Sport Energy Supplement Orange Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Preservatives (citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Acesulfame K, Sodium Chloride, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-carotene (for Colour)
Check Science In Sport GO Isotonic Energy Sport Energy Supplement Orange Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Science In Sport GO Isotonic Energy Sport Energy Supplement Orange Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


