Is Scimx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- riboflavin
- digestive enzymes
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Pea Protein Isolate, Non-GMO Hydrolysed Pea Protein Isolate, Non-GMO Rice Protein, Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Sodium Chloride, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Aquamin Magnesium, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), DigeZyme@ (Digestive Enzymes), Vitamin B Complex (Nicotinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine HCI, Pyridoxine HCI, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Blotin, Cyanocobalamin), Zinc Citrate. Produced in a facility that also handles milk, soy, egg, nuts, fish, crustaceans and cereals containing gluten.
Check Scimx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scimx Nutrition Ultra Plant Protein Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Supplement · Powder


