Is Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet (50%) (Chicken Breast Fillet (88%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Sweet Chilli Sauce (13%) (Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Red Chillies, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic, Ginger Purée, Corn Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Red Onion (11%), Red Pepper (9%), Yellow Pepper (9%), Sweet Chilli Marinade (8%) (Water, Sugar, Red Chillies, White Vinegar, Corn Starch, Red Chilli Purée, Garlic, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt). 

Check Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking
Tree Nut Free? Scoff'd Sweet Chilli Chicken | Spoonful