Is Scolittolo Italian Stuffed Gnocchi With Cheese Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato gnocchi stuffed with cheese Ingredients: Dough: Potato puree (water, potato flakes, potato starch), Salt, Natural flavor, Rice flour, Sorbic acid. Filling: Ricotta (whey [milk], milk, salt, lactic acid), Cheese preparation (edam and/or cheddar: [milk, salt, bacterial cultures, microbial rennet], water, butter [milk], milk proteins, Gorgonzola PDO cheese [milk, bacterial cultures, salt, rennet], citric acid, salt, potato starch), Semi-soft cheese (milk, salt, rennet), Salt, Flavor, Sorbic acid.
Check Scolittolo Italian Stuffed Gnocchi With Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scolittolo Italian Stuffed Gnocchi With Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Pasta · Dried


