Is Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose w/maltodextrins
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose W/maltodextrins, Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Red 40 Lake, Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax,allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat
Check Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Rold Gold Pretzels - Sticks One Pound Value Bag
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds
Where to buy
Sconza 1 Psychedelic Bruiser 1 Pound ( 16 oz ) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


