Is Sconza Assorted Jordan Almonds 3 Pound (48 OZ) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Starch Solution (Modified Starch, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Orgin), Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Confectioners Glaze (With Beeswax & Carnauba Wax), Allergen Information: Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Egg, Soy & Wheat

Check Sconza Assorted Jordan Almonds 3 Pound (48 OZ) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sconza Assorted Jordan Almonds 3 Pound (48 OZ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking