Is Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (2 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Crames (Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring, And Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Artificial Flavoring), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Invertase, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Artificial Colors (Red 40, Blue 1), Coconut Oil, Confectioner's Glaze, Xanthan Gum), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Peanuts, Raisins, Almonds, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze

Check Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sconza, Bridge Mix, Chocolate (Almonds, Peanuts, raisin, cremes) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go