Is Sconza Butter Toffee Pecans - indulgent snack (1Lb) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Butter (Cream (Milk), Salt, Annatto Color Added Seasonally), Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Pecans), Milk , Made In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Sconza Butter Toffee Pecans - indulgent snack (1Lb) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Butter Toffee Pecans - indulgent snack (1Lb) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Sconza Butter Toffee Pecans - indulgent snack (1Lb) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


