Is Sconza, Chocolate Coconut Cashews, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cashews, Sugar, Coconut, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Butter, Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products
Check Sconza, Chocolate Coconut Cashews, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Chocolate Coconut Cashews, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Sconza, Chocolate Coconut Cashews, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


