Is Sconza, Chocolate Coconut Cashews, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Cashews, Sugar, Coconut, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Butter, Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products

Check Sconza, Chocolate Coconut Cashews, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sconza, Chocolate Coconut Cashews, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go