Is Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), CASHEWS, SUGAR, COCONUT, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, SALT, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sconza Chocolates Chocolate Coconut Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


