Is Sconza, Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts with Sea Salt, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- egg
- chocolate liquor
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sea Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products
Check Sconza, Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts with Sea Salt, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts with Sea Salt, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Sconza, Dark Chocolate Hazelnuts with Sea Salt, 4.5 oz. Bag (3 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


