Is Sconza French Roasted Peanuts Covered in Red Candy Coating- 1.25 Pound Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Artificial Colors (Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 2), Salt, Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Peanut , Made On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Sesame Seeds And Wheat-containing Products
Check Sconza French Roasted Peanuts Covered in Red Candy Coating- 1.25 Pound Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza French Roasted Peanuts Covered in Red Candy Coating- 1.25 Pound Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Sconza French Roasted Peanuts Covered in Red Candy Coating- 1.25 Pound Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


