Is Sconza, Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds 5 oz Bag (3 pcs) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat-containing products
- natural flavor
wheat-containing products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Almonds, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioners Glaze, Color Added (Yellow 5 Lake), Made On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Egg And Wheat-containing Products
Check Sconza, Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds 5 oz Bag (3 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza, Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds 5 oz Bag (3 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Sconza, Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds 5 oz Bag (3 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


