Is Sconza Thins Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dark Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, milk and Soy.

Check Sconza Thins Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go