Is Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds Soy Free?

Description
Light, thinly coated almonds offer a crisp snap and mild sweet flavor, with the thin coating highlighting its center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, used as a topping for desserts or salads, and packaged for sharing. Reviewers note consistent crunch and delicate coating, with occasional comments about size variability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, thinly coated almonds offer a crisp snap and mild sweet flavor, with the thin coating highlighting its center. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, used as a topping for desserts or salads, and packaged for sharing. Reviewers note consistent crunch and delicate coating, with occasional comments about size variability.
Ingredients
Iron, Potassium. Oreo Gluten Free Ingredients: Sugar, white rice flour, tapioca starch, palm oil, soybean and/or canola oil, whole oat flour, cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), invert sugar, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains: Soy. Oreo Gluten Free Double Stuf Ingredients: Sugar, palm oil, white rice flour, tapioca starch, soybean and/or canola oil, whole oat flour, cornstarch, cocoa (processed with alkali), invert sugar, soy lecithin, baking soda, salt, xanthan gum, chocolate, artificial flavor. Contains: Soy.
Check Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sconza Thins Thinly Dipped Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


