Is SCOOBY-DOO! BE MINE WITH GUMMY HEARTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO. 40).
Check SCOOBY-DOO! BE MINE WITH GUMMY HEARTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCOOBY-DOO! BE MINE WITH GUMMY HEARTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz
HOT ARTICHOKE HEARTS DICED JALAPENOS, AND PARMESAN CHEESE BLENDED WITH SOUR CREAM DIP, HOT ARTICHOKE JALAPENO
Kellogg's Scooby-Doo! Paw Shaped Sweetened Multigrain Cereal
Scooby-Doo Baked Graham Crackers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


