Is Scooby-Doo Lollipops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural or artificial flavor
natural or artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Or Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Color May Include One Or More Of The Following: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Scooby-Doo Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scooby-Doo Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 11oz
Keebler Klg Licensed Crackers Scooby-Doo Cinnamon Graham Sticks 1oz
Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake
Beekeeper's Naturals Kid's Propolis Throat Soothing Lollipops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


